Toptenz.Net - Info toptenz.net

toptenz.net receives about 15,300 unique visitors and 21,726 (1.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $149.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,960.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toptenz.net is ranked number 37,517 in the world and 0.00306% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.9.67. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - toptenz.net

Toptenz.net offers daily top 10 lists on a variety of subjects such as movies, music, pop culture, history and even ***. Also accepts reader submissions as long as the list has 10 items and is a little unusual.
The original top 10 list site. We provide lists ranging from the Bizarre to Travel. A new top 10 list everyday!
How did toptenz.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is toptenz.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
459,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,726 (1.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,517 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00306% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%47.3%15384
India 10.0%10.1%18448
Canada 4.5%4.0%14238
United Kingdom 4.2%3.5%27660
China 3.9%2.7%61000
Japan 2.9%2.0%71054
Germany 2.8%2.1%50020
Pakistan 2.2%2.3%10174
Australia 2.0%1.6%21577
Philippines 1.4%1.1%10040
France 1.4%1.0%69739
Italy 1.2%0.8%67052
South Africa 1.2%0.9%19079
Nigeria 1.2%1.3%13261
Belgium 1.2%1.1%18305
Mexico 1.0%0.8%38270
Poland 0.9%0.7%49335
Sweden 0.8%0.6%23963
Spain 0.7%0.5%91269
Egypt 0.7%0.6%24199
Norway 0.6%0.9%18139
Romania 0.6%0.4%32406
Iran 0.6%0.4%82546
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%28818
Ireland 0.5%0.9%17666

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toptenz.net
100.00%100.00%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush toptenz.net
Domain:
  toptenz.net
Rank:
  9,606
Organic Keywords:
  327,383
Organic Traffic:
  201,633
Organic Cost:
  $124,765.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,423
Total Backlinks:
  55,599
Follow Links:
  43,101
Nofollow Links:
  12,498
Referring Domains:
  3,865
Referring IPs:
  3,938

How socially engaged is toptenz.net?

Facebook:
  2,514
Google +:
  11,974
Linkedin:
  118
Stumbles:
  33,433
Buffer:
  148
Pins:
  0

How much toptenz.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$149.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,482.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,531.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,276$117.87
Canada 869$6.09
United Kingdom 760$4.74
India 2,194$3.51
Australia 348$2.62
Germany 456$2.20
China 587$1.81
Japan 435$1.39
Belgium 239$1.18
Norway 196$1.04
France 217$1.02
Ireland 196$0.97
South Africa 196$0.86
Nigeria 282$0.74
Sweden 130$0.69
Italy 174$0.61
Pakistan 500$0.53
Philippines 239$0.39
Poland 152$0.28
Malaysia 87$0.26
Mexico 174$0.17
Spain 109$0.12
Egypt 130$0.11
Romania 87$0.10
Iran 87$0.10

How much money do toptenz.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$824.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,029.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,646
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
109,395
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,330,970
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,850$21.22
Canada 217$1.52
India 614$0.98
United Kingdom 122$0.76
Germany 132$0.64
Australia 70$0.52
Ireland 76$0.38
China 76$0.24
Norway 39$0.21
Sweden 36$0.19
Pakistan 160$0.17
Belgium 29$0.14
France 24$0.11
Italy 30$0.10
Poland 50$0.09
Japan 13$0.04
Philippines 17$0.03
Spain 21$0.02
Romania 18$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Iran 14$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01

How much is toptenz.net worth?

Website Value:
$93,960.70

Where is toptenz.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.9.67
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.9.67

How fast does toptenz.net load?

Average Load Time:
(4002 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

toptenz.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

toptenz.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to toptenz.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:02:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de1c30899841453ef37df33d131d04ae11499277727; expires=Thu, 05-Jul-18 18:02:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.toptenz.net; HttpOnly
Display: pub_site_sol
Expires: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 18:02:07 GMT
PageSpeed: off
Pragma: public
Response: 200
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie,X-APP-JSON
X-Middleton-Display: pub_site_sol
X-Middleton-Response: 200
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache
X-Sol: pub_site
Set-Cookie: ezoadgid_12916=-1; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:32:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezouid_12916=2018786798; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Tue, 25 Jun 2019 18:02:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoref_12916=; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 20:02:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: lp_12916=http://www.toptenz.net/; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 20:02:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoab_12916=mod6-; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:32:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: active_template::12916=pub_site; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Fri, 07 Jul 2017 18:02:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovid_12916=1740526351; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:32:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovuuid_12916=31785834-323e-43fd-421a-d80fe9a2f10a; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:32:07 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezopvc_12916=1; Path=/; Domain=toptenz.net; Expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 21:02:07 UTC
Last-Modified: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 17:20:21 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 379c3bc482b5562b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS todd.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-15
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TOPTENZ.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Shell Harris
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TODD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TOPTENZ.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOPTENZ.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TODD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-mar-2017
Creation Date: 15-may-2008
Expiration Date: 15-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:02:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toptenz.net widget